Car Sales Data

Toyota LX

The Toyota LX recorded no new registrations in Sep 2026; it was last registered in Aug 2026.

SUV / 4x4

3registered all-time
1Best month · Dec 2025
2Best year · 2026
Dec 2025First registered
Aug 2026Most recent
Compare Toyota LX

Add and compare other makes on the same chart.

Compare →

Monthly registrations

Colour mix over time

Fuel mix over time

All Toyota LX registrations are Petrol.

Quick answers

How many Toyota LX have been sold in Malaysia?

3 Toyota LX have been registered in Malaysia since 2025.

What was the Toyota LX’s best sales year?

2026, with 2 registrations.

What is the most popular Toyota LX colour?

Black — 66.7% of all Toyota LX registered.

Is the Toyota LX still on sale in Malaysia?

Yes — 2 were registered in the last six months (data to Sep 2026).