Car Sales Data

Toyota Mark X

The Toyota Mark X recorded no new registrations in Jul 2026; it was last registered in Jun 2018.

Passenger car

Body type Passenger car MPV
Fuel Petrol Diesel
1registered all-time
1Best month · Jun 2018
1Best year · 2018
Jun 2018First registered
Jun 2018Most recent
Compare Toyota Mark X

Add and compare other makes on the same chart.

Compare →

Monthly registrations

Colour mix over time

All Toyota Mark X registrations are black.

Fuel mix over time

All Toyota Mark X registrations are Diesel.

Latest Toyota Mark X stories

2016 Toyota Mark X facelift adds new Safety Sense P

Details of the facelifted, second-generation Toyota Mark X have been released for the Japanese market. The revised Mark X is available in five variants; the range-topping 350RDS, the 250RDS, the 250S and …

Second-gen Toyota Mark X gets aggressive facelift

… Here's more sedan from Japan, this time the facelifted second-gen Toyota Mark X for 2013. Our urban readers might be familiar with the older version of the Mark X, a JDM sedan …

Tokyo 2009: New Toyota Mark X

The new Toyota Mark X's Mazda-like wheel arches are even more obvious in real life than in photos. Toyota has basically taken the existing Mark X design and litreally did a facelift …

New Toyota Mark X: official details and photos

Toyota Motor Corporation has unveiled the redesigned Mark X luxury sedan. The rear wheel drive Mark X is motivated by a new 314 horsepower 2GR-FSE 3.5 litre V6 powerplant that joins the …

More Toyota Mark X news on paultan.org →