Car Sales Data

Chevrolet Cruze

The Chevrolet Cruze recorded no new registrations in Jul 2026; it was last registered in Jun 2025.

Passenger car

Fuel Petrol Diesel
2,584registered all-time
128Best month · Jun 2011
797Best year · 2011
Jan 2005First registered
Jun 2025Most recent
Compare Chevrolet Cruze

Add and compare other makes on the same chart.

Compare →

Monthly registrations

Colour mix over time

Fuel mix over time

Quick answers

How many Chevrolet Cruze have been sold in Malaysia?

2,584 Chevrolet Cruze have been registered in Malaysia since 2005.

What was the Chevrolet Cruze’s best sales year?

2011, with 797 registrations.

What is the most popular Chevrolet Cruze colour?

White — 32.2% of all Chevrolet Cruze registered.

Is the Chevrolet Cruze still on sale in Malaysia?

It appears discontinued: no registrations since Jun 2025.

Latest Chevrolet Cruze stories

Chevrolet Cruze inspired by TRON: Legacy showcased

Over at the 2016 Beijing Motor Show sits a specially-designed Chevrolet Cruze sedan that’s inspired by the 2011 movie TRON: Legacy. The Cruze also celebrates the opening of Shanghai Disney Resort on …

SPIED: Chevrolet Cruze Hybrid sighted running trials

Has the Chevrolet Cruze Hybrid finally been sighted? Our spy photographers caught this mildly-clad Cruze sedan running trials in Michigan, suggesting that this might well be the case. Visible fresh bits include …

2017 Chevrolet Cruze hatchback unveiled in the US

The 2017 Chevrolet Cruze hatchback has been revealed ahead of its debut at the upcoming 2016 North American International Auto Show in Detroit. The alternative bodystyle Cruze comes half a year after …

More Chevrolet Cruze news on paultan.org →