Car Sales Data

BMW X4

The BMW X4 recorded 12 new registrations in Jul 2026 — Malaysia’s #157 model.

SUV / 4x4

Fuel Petrol Diesel
5,574registered all-time
213Best month · Jun 2022
1,156Best year · 2022
Nov 2004First registered
Jul 2026Most recent
Compare BMW X4

Add and compare other makes on the same chart.

Compare →

Monthly registrations

Colour mix over time

Fuel mix over time

Latest BMW X4 stories

SPYSHOTS: G02 BMW X4 LCI in cold-weather testing

… spy photographers have sighted the Life Cycle Impulse (facelift, in BMW-speak) iteration of the G02 BMW X4 out in public as an example undergoes cold-weather testing, and here we have some images …

More BMW X4 news on paultan.org →