Car Sales Data

Mitsubishi Pajero

The Mitsubishi Pajero recorded no new registrations in Jul 2026; it was last registered in May 2026.

SUV / 4x4

14,348registered all-time
268Best month · Dec 2002
1,812Best year · 2000
Jan 2000First registered
May 2026Most recent
Compare Mitsubishi Pajero

Add and compare other makes on the same chart.

Compare →

Monthly registrations

Colour mix over time

Fuel mix over time

Quick answers

How many Mitsubishi Pajero have been sold in Malaysia?

14,348 Mitsubishi Pajero have been registered in Malaysia since 2000.

What was the Mitsubishi Pajero’s best sales year?

2000, with 1,812 registrations.

What is the most popular Mitsubishi Pajero colour?

White — 28.9% of all Mitsubishi Pajero registered.

Is the Mitsubishi Pajero still on sale in Malaysia?

Yes — 2 were registered in the last six months (data to Jul 2026).

Latest Mitsubishi Pajero stories

2027 Mitsubishi Pajero to debut with brand’s S-AWC tech

The slow trickle of information about the fifth-generation Mitsubishi Pajero, which is set to debut this autumn (generally between September and November in Japan), continues with the Japanese carmaker confirming its “cross-country …

More Mitsubishi Pajero news on paultan.org →