Car Sales Data

Porsche Panamera

The Porsche Panamera recorded 10 new registrations in Jul 2026 — Malaysia’s #170 model.

Passenger car

29registered all-time
5Best month · Mar 2014
9Best year · 2012
Jan 2012First registered
Feb 2019Most recent
Compare Porsche Panamera

Add and compare other makes on the same chart.

Compare →

Monthly registrations

Colour mix over time

Fuel mix over time

All Porsche Panamera registrations are Diesel.

Latest Porsche Panamera stories

SPIED: 971 Porsche Panamera second facelift on test?

The 971-generation Porsche Panamera received its facelift last year, bringing powertrain and equipment updates along with sparingly revised exteriors. These images here depict prototypes with bodywork which have been slightly revised once …

More Porsche Panamera news on paultan.org →