Car Sales Data

Honda Prelude

The Honda Prelude recorded 12 new registrations in Sep 2026 — Malaysia’s #162 model.

Passenger car

Fuel Petrol Hybrid
139registered all-time
26Best month · Jul 2026
46Best year · 2026
Feb 2000First registered
Sep 2026Most recent
Compare Honda Prelude

Add and compare other makes on the same chart.

Compare →

Monthly registrations

Colour mix over time

Fuel mix over time

Quick answers

How many Honda Prelude have been sold in Malaysia?

139 Honda Prelude have been registered in Malaysia since 2000.

What was the Honda Prelude’s best sales year?

2026, with 46 registrations.

What is the most popular Honda Prelude colour?

Red — 28.1% of all Honda Prelude registered.

Is the Honda Prelude still on sale in Malaysia?

Yes — 46 were registered in the last six months (data to Sep 2026).

Latest Honda Prelude stories

More Honda Prelude news on paultan.org →